Login

Am I liable for VAT?

Since invoices are sent with the Business ID of FREE! the VAT-based revenue is considered according to our business ID. Thus, the VAT relief cannot be used when using invoicing services. The situation is different if you have a Business ID and your turnover is less than 10,000 euros. The turnover of FREE! exceeds that limit and therefore the VAT must be taken into account for the invoice.

However, there are certain sectors that are VAT-free activities e.g. the artist’s fee (in accordance with § 45 VAT). As a general rule, however, billable work is an activity subject to VAT. Our customer service will help if you have any questions about VAT.

FREE-Laskutus Oy

Perhonkatu 6 A, 4th floor
00100 Helsinki
Business ID 2768169-4

Sales
+358 (0) 203 323 46 (mon-fri 9-17)
myynti@free.fi

Customer Service

+358 (0) 203 323 45 (mon-fri 9-17)
CHAT (mon-fri 9-20)
asiakaspalvelu@free.fi